September 17, 2018 Dany 4Comment

Cocoa butter is recognized for its outstanding cosmetic benefits. However, there are plenty of other reasons why they should be part of every woman beauty kit, but also from the ingredients commonly used in the kitchen. Today will see together the cocoa butter health benefits and not only. Where Does The Cocoa Butter Come From And How? Cocoa butter is also called theobroma oil and also known as ‘the food of the Gods’ and ‘extreme moisturizer’. The cocoa tree, the grain of which the butter is obtained, bears the scientific name of Theobroma cacao and grows in tropical forests in…

Please follow and like:
August 15, 2018 Dany 4Comment

Have you noticed that the oil sold in supermarkets is very fluid and has a very light color? This is because that oil is processed and treated with chemicals. On the top of, it contains water. How many times have you fried and noticed the oil ‘jumping’ out of the pan? If the oil is not processed, it will not be so cheap. But what about the cold pressed oils? Are they any good? Let’s see together. What Is The Cold Pressed Oil? Cold pressed oil is that oil which has been obtained by using an oil production technology involving…

Please follow and like: