September 17, 2018 Dany 4Comment

Cocoa butter is recognized for its outstanding cosmetic benefits. However, there are plenty of other reasons why they should be part of every woman beauty kit, but also from the ingredients commonly used in the kitchen. Today will see together the cocoa butter health benefits and not only. Where Does The Cocoa Butter Come From And How? Cocoa butter is also called theobroma oil and also known as ‘the food of the Gods’ and ‘extreme moisturizer’. The cocoa tree, the grain of which the butter is obtained, bears the scientific name of Theobroma cacao and grows in tropical forests in…

Please follow and like: